page_banner

products

  • 10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM 40km DDM EML LC optical transceiver

    10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM 40km DDM EML LC optical transceiver

    The DWDM SFP+ 10G series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications.
    This module is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks and operates at DWDM wavelength from 1529nm to 1563nm as specified by the ITU-T. They are complaint with the SFF-8431 MSA and SFF-8432 MSA .
    The optical transceivers comply with the requirement of RoHS.
  • 10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM 80km DDM EML LC optical transceiver

    10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM 80km DDM EML LC optical transceiver

    The DWDM SFP+ 10G series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications.
    This module is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks and operates at DWDM wavelength from 1529nm to 1563nm as specified by the ITU-T. They are complaint with the SFF-8431 MSA and SFF-8432 MSA .
    The optical transceivers comply with the requirement of RoHS.